Today we had an awsome ride with our american friends. 8 Harley's and 3 Hondas were going up to the nice parts of the Odenwald. And here's the route we took: Heidelberg - Schriesheim - up to Abtsteinach - Waldmichelbach - Beerfelden - Eberbach - up to Alfred's Biker Camp for a break - and back to Eberbach - along the Neckar to Heidelberg.
Thanks to everybody who joined this nice day with us and a big sorry for Abe, who scratched his pipes when he slipped away on those f....... wet leaves in the parking slot. See you all next time for another good ride.
:super: